Tripod.Com - Info tripod.com

tripod.com receives about 216,500 unique visitors and 324,750 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,673.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,031,156.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tripod.com is ranked number 3,137 in the world and 0.0433% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 209.202.252.55.

About - tripod.com

How popular is tripod.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
216,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,495,000
Daily Pageviews:
324,750 (1.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,137 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0433% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.9%31.4%2169
India 9.2%9.0%2664
Mexico 4.7%4.2%994
Brazil 3.4%3.1%2354
United Kingdom 3.1%3.4%2844
Venezuela 2.5%1.8%792
Indonesia 2.5%2.5%1970
Canada 2.5%2.9%2022
Japan 2.5%3.0%7690
Malaysia 2.3%2.4%870
Colombia 1.7%1.3%935
Spain 1.7%1.5%3549
China 1.6%1.1%18289
Australia 1.5%1.5%2277
Germany 1.4%1.5%6518
Thailand 1.4%1.2%1919
Argentina 1.4%1.4%1672
Turkey 1.4%1.0%4182
Peru 1.3%1.5%919
South Africa 1.2%1.2%1660
Italy 1.1%1.9%4930
Pakistan 1.1%0.8%3092
Russian Federation 1.0%0.9%16146
Philippines 1.0%1.1%1151
France 1.0%1.1%7064
Nigeria 1.0%0.9%2398
Iran 0.8%0.5%10257
Taiwan 0.8%0.7%3652
Korea, Republic of 0.8%1.0%7103
Chile 0.7%0.5%1511
Greece 0.7%0.7%3177
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%4450
Egypt 0.6%0.4%5067
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.6%3988
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%3721

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
members.tripod.com
3.89%3.99%1.58
trigger.br.tripod.com
0.83%0.54%1.0
samvak.tripod.com
0.67%0.76%1.8
lklivingston.tripod.com
0.61%0.65%1.6
vyaskn.tripod.com
0.45%0.37%1.3
avance98.tripod.com
0.42%0.32%1.2
wallythekat.tripod.com
0.42%0.27%1.0
wolfcreekranch1.tripod.com
0.29%0.32%1.7
alcaldiademonteria.tripod.com
0.28%0.23%1.3
psi-gr.tripod.com
0.27%0.30%1.7
adaniel.tripod.com
0.27%0.22%1.3
synthrick.tripod.com
0.21%0.14%1.1
fpantin.tripod.com
0.21%0.14%1.0
rockhay.tripod.com
0.20%0.14%1.0
rick_oleson.tripod.com
0.20%0.21%1.6
tatabahasabm.tripod.com
0.19%0.21%1.6
profecarlos.tripod.com
0.19%0.16%1.3
linajeescogido.tripod.com
0.18%0.18%1.5
manualmerck.tripod.com
0.18%0.12%1.0
aibsnleaktk.tripod.com
0.18%0.12%1.0
khurasanminiatures.tripod.com
0.18%0.92%7.7
perdurabo10.tripod.com
0.18%0.12%1.0
login.do***ents.tripod.com
0.17%0.12%1.1
romeartlover.tripod.com
0.16%0.17%1.6
aquaticfrogs.tripod.com
0.16%0.16%1.6
stevenojai.tripod.com
0.16%0.22%2.1
nesprosta.tripod.com
0.15%0.18%1.8
danielleamorim.tripod.com
0.15%0.15%1.6
richard_wilding.tripod.com
0.15%0.10%1.0
trainland.tripod.com
0.15%0.15%1.6
paul***.tripod.com
0.15%0.15%1.6
anatomia.tripod.com
0.15%0.10%1.0
themegamanxzone.tripod.com
0.14%0.09%1.0
mrhyker.tripod.com
0.14%0.22%2.4
mugentournament.tripod.com
0.14%0.14%1.6
gnomes22.tripod.com
0.14%0.10%1.1
catecismo-az.tripod.com
0.14%0.14%1.5
esepulveda.cl.tripod.com
0.14%0.10%1.1
allknowledges.tripod.com
0.14%0.10%1.1
vzla.tripod.com
0.14%0.09%1.0
profecarlostextos.tripod.com
0.13%0.09%1.1
ileychorizos.tripod.com
0.13%0.10%1.1
eightiesclub.tripod.com
0.13%0.09%1.0
dogschool.tripod.com
0.13%0.12%1.4
timberrattlesnake89.tripod.com
0.12%0.13%1.6
escrituras.tripod.com
0.12%0.10%1.2
euler9.tripod.com
0.12%0.11%1.5
tacomaweekly.tripod.com
0.12%0.08%1.0
firozstar.tripod.com
0.12%0.08%1.0
surendranath.tripod.com
0.12%0.20%2.6
uncutfriendsepisodes.tripod.com
0.12%0.08%1.1
ptri1.tripod.com
0.12%0.09%1.1
healingtools.tripod.com
0.12%0.11%1.4
koinpro.tripod.com
0.12%0.09%1.2
quimsigaud.tripod.com
0.11%0.07%1.0
macabremoon0.tripod.com
0.11%0.08%1.2
bdaugherty.tripod.com
0.11%0.08%1.1
myyee.tripod.com
0.11%0.08%1.2
rsaffran.tripod.com
0.11%0.07%1.0
jorge_cetis10.mx.tripod.com
0.11%0.09%1.2
shibolete.tripod.com
0.11%0.07%1.0
africanelections.tripod.com
0.11%0.09%1.2
lotsofinfo.tripod.com
0.11%0.29%4.2
princetext.tripod.com
0.11%0.15%2.1
tripod.com
0.11%0.16%2.1
bellevillebulldogs.tripod.com
0.11%0.26%3.5
kongaji.tripod.com
0.11%0.14%1.9
arabic.tripod.com
0.11%0.14%2.0
ile-maurice.tripod.com
0.10%0.07%1.0
html9999.tripod.com
0.10%0.07%1.1
sped2work.tripod.com
0.10%0.07%1.1
jeff560.tripod.com
0.10%0.07%1.1
candst.tripod.com
0.10%0.07%1.1
swgwrath.tripod.com
0.10%0.07%1.0
faydoc.tripod.com
0.10%0.08%1.3
taninos.tripod.com
0.10%0.08%1.2
hempwaterbottles.tripod.com
0.10%0.09%1.3
k-jarcaa-are-back.tripod.com
0.10%0.07%1.0
elcoushistory.tripod.com
0.10%0.07%1.1
fantasai.tripod.com
0.09%0.06%1.0
netopedia.tripod.com
0.09%0.06%1.0
pacallao.tripod.com
0.09%0.06%1.0
amesweb.tripod.com
0.09%0.06%1.1
haydock1859.tripod.com
0.09%0.16%2.8
vanessawest.tripod.com
0.09%0.32%5.6
patrioticduo.tripod.com
0.09%0.06%1.0
arturobola.tripod.com
0.09%0.07%1.2
heiwaco.tripod.com
0.09%0.06%1.1
freedomoffaith.tripod.com
0.09%0.06%1.0
nileshkale.tripod.com
0.09%0.06%1.0
member-production.tripod.com
0.09%0.08%1.4
kerb***21.tripod.com
0.08%0.05%1.0
cab94.tripod.com
0.08%0.07%1.4
gorolar11.tripod.com
0.08%0.05%1.0
watershed3.tripod.com
0.08%0.06%1.1
hernia.tripod.com
0.08%0.07%1.3
notasperiodisticas.tripod.com
0.08%0.08%1.4
michaelgellis.tripod.com
0.08%0.06%1.1
lowcarblisa.tripod.com
0.08%0.11%2.1
danettesangels.tripod.com
0.08%0.08%1.6
mr_sedivy.tripod.com
0.08%0.05%1.0
ferreterialagranvia.tripod.com
0.08%0.11%2.3
texashideout.tripod.com
0.08%0.13%2.6
a_pollett.tripod.com
0.08%0.13%2.7
pedagogia.tripod.com
0.08%0.05%1.0
sarjana.tripod.com
0.08%0.10%1.8
kenneth7100.tripod.com
0.08%0.11%2.1
behindmoon.tripod.com
0.08%0.10%2.0
eec-ufg.tripod.com
0.08%0.05%1.0
mbaed.tripod.com
0.08%0.05%1.0
siakhenn.tripod.com
0.08%0.05%1.0
buddhistfaith.tripod.com
0.08%0.11%2.2
university-essays.tripod.com
0.08%0.05%1.0
polysum.tripod.com
0.08%0.05%1.0
besturlsubmitter.tripod.com
0.08%0.05%1.0
advancedpsychcare.tripod.com
0.08%0.05%1.0
a6retrofit.tripod.com
0.07%0.06%1.3
kimdebron.tripod.com
0.07%0.09%1.9
tokillamocking.tripod.com
0.07%0.06%1.4
mahabubnagar.tripod.com
0.07%0.05%1.3
promosadental.tripod.com
0.07%0.17%3.9
pmrcmcv.tripod.com
0.07%0.07%1.4
militarygetsaved.tripod.com
0.07%0.07%1.4
pravopis.tripod.com
0.07%0.07%1.6
axe-cali.tripod.com
0.07%0.07%1.7
stresscourse.tripod.com
0.07%0.05%1.1
ermoquisbert.tripod.com
0.07%0.05%1.1
arpeggiopoodles.tripod.com
0.07%0.08%1.8
arteinfantil.tripod.com
0.06%0.11%2.7
nammabaraha.tripod.com
0.06%0.08%2.2
tamansufi.tripod.com
0.06%0.18%5
easygrader.tripod.com
0.06%0.05%1.2
romfordscrabbleclub.tripod.com
0.06%0.21%6
charliechanfamily.tripod.com
0.06%0.08%2.1
kdtgop.tripod.com
0.06%0.05%1.4
aearwaker.tripod.com
0.06%0.46%12
joancrawfordma.tripod.com
0.06%0.06%1.5
chechepon.tripod.com
0.06%0.15%3.5
michaelca***.tripod.com
0.06%0.07%1.8
tanbihul_ghafilin.tripod.com
0.06%0.07%1.7
onespiritx.tripod.com
0.06%0.06%1.7
rayfox6.tripod.com
0.06%0.12%3.3
australianpoems.tripod.com
0.06%0.26%7
syededlee.tripod.com
0.06%0.06%1.6
lateblt.tripod.com
0.05%0.05%1.5
japantrip.tripod.com
0.05%0.05%1.7
oudh.tripod.com
0.05%0.05%1.5
billlalonde.tripod.com
0.05%0.05%1.6
hctmetrology.tripod.com
0.05%0.07%2.1
communicationsoffice.tripod.com
0.05%0.07%2.3
ajudaemocional.tripod.com
0.05%0.11%3
online-fel-mealplan.tripod.com
0.05%0.09%2.8
urumelb.tripod.com
0.05%0.10%3.5
alh-research.tripod.com
0.05%0.08%2.4
oyasen20.tripod.com
0.05%0.09%2.8
turtle_tails.tripod.com
0.05%0.15%4.8
shdictionary.tripod.com
0.05%0.09%2.8
ezmjtw.tripod.com
0.05%0.07%2.3
magicref.tripod.com
0.05%0.10%3.3
unlimitedmemory.tripod.com
0.05%0.06%2.0
freebienut.tripod.com
0.05%0.07%2.0
ruralwillys.tripod.com
0.05%0.11%3
patioumbrella.tripod.com
0.05%0.07%2.0
sap.niraj.tripod.com
0.04%0.05%2.1
talsyra.tripod.com
0.04%0.06%2.7
atheismexposed.tripod.com
0.04%0.05%1.8
vayu-sena.tripod.com
0.04%0.06%2.1
marivi_10.tripod.com
0.04%0.11%5
nocofoshojrvbc.tripod.com
0.04%0.12%4.5
selousscouts.tripod.com
0.04%0.13%5
binkyspage.tripod.com
0.04%0.07%2.4
rupanx.tripod.com
0.04%0.08%3
nhkshinsengumi.tripod.com
0.03%0.11%6
judithpordon.tripod.com
0.03%0.08%4.0
lairof***.tripod.com
0.03%0.05%2.4
cuinl.tripod.com
0.03%0.06%3
darkbloodprincess20.tripod.com
0.03%0.07%4
tycotrain.tripod.com
0.03%0.06%2.9
fpsother.tripod.com
0.03%0.09%4
stanritar.tripod.com
0.03%0.09%5
songsdomain.tripod.com
0.02%0.06%5
fundamentalsofpublicspeaking.tripod.com
0.02%0.07%5
pea***girl.tripod.com
0.02%0.05%5
kotzpdweb.tripod.com
0.02%0.05%4
pinballstore.tripod.com
0.01%0.06%7
OTHER
0%74.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tripod.com
Domain:
  tripod.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,784
Total Backlinks:
  17,860
Follow Links:
  10,698
Nofollow Links:
  7,162
Referring Domains:
  389
Referring IPs:
  398

How socially engaged is tripod.com?

Facebook:
  6,616
Google +:
  317
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  69

How much tripod.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,673.00
Monthly Revenue:
$50,190.00
Yearly Revenue:
$610,645.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 101,972$1,169.61
United Kingdom 11,042$68.79
Canada 9,418$66.02
India 29,228$46.76
Australia 4,871$36.68
Japan 9,743$31.18
Malaysia 7,794$23.62
Germany 4,871$23.53
Italy 6,170$21.53
Brazil 10,067$17.82
South Africa 3,897$17.19
France 3,572$16.79
Mexico 13,640$13.23
China 3,572$11.04
Indonesia 8,119$9.99
Thailand 3,897$9.74
Netherlands 1,624$8.26
Nigeria 2,923$7.66
Korea, Republic of 3,248$7.53
Russian Federation 2,923$5.93
Philippines 3,572$5.79
Colombia 4,222$5.61
Hong Kong 1,624$5.60
Argentina 4,547$5.41
Spain 4,871$5.41
Peru 4,871$5.21
Taiwan 2,273$4.32
Greece 2,273$4.09
Saudi Arabia 1,949$3.94
Venezuela 5,846$3.92
Turkey 3,248$3.54
Pakistan 2,598$2.75
Iran 1,624$1.88
Chile 1,624$1.66
Egypt 1,299$1.05

How much money do tripod.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$294.91
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,847.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$107,641.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
49,589
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,487,680
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,100,104
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 18,355$210.53
Canada 2,354$16.50
India 8,184$13.09
United Kingdom 1,767$11.01
Australia 974$7.34
Germany 1,413$6.82
Indonesia 4,709$5.79
Italy 1,049$3.66
Malaysia 624$1.89
France 393$1.85
Greece 887$1.60
China 464$1.43
Netherlands 276$1.41
Mexico 1,228$1.19
Brazil 604$1.07
Spain 926$1.03
Japan 292$0.94
Pakistan 831$0.88
Saudi Arabia 409$0.83
Argentina 637$0.76
Taiwan 364$0.69
Thailand 234$0.58
Hong Kong 162$0.56
Peru 487$0.52
Colombia 338$0.45
Philippines 250$0.41
Russian Federation 175$0.36
South Africa 78$0.34
Iran 260$0.30
Korea, Republic of 130$0.30
Turkey 227$0.25
Chile 211$0.22
Nigeria 58$0.15
Venezuela 175$0.12
Egypt 65$0.05

How much is tripod.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,031,156.24

Where is tripod.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.202.252.55
ASN:
AS3561 
ISP:
Savvis 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.202.252.55

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does tripod.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1827 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ly.lygo.com/ly/js/jquery-1.8.2.min.js
http://ly.lygo.com/ly/js/jquery.ba-hashchange.min.js
http://ly.lygo.com/ly/tpSite/js/tp.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ly.lygo.com/ly/tpSite/css/tpStyle.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:400,200,300,700
http://ly.lygo.com/ly/tpSite/css/fancy.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.tri….com/features/">Features</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://spotlig…te.tripod.com/" class="featSiteLink">Submit Your Website</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.lycos.com/">Lycos Inc</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tripod.postaffiliatepro.com/scripts/trackjs.js (2 minutes)
http://c.compete.com/bootstrap/667f89f26d96c30e99728fe6a608804d/bootstrap.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://px.owneriq.net/stas/s/lycosn.js (7.6 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 16.3KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://www.tripod.lycos.com/ could save 16.3KiB (74% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.2KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://www.tripod.lycos.com/ could save 6.2KiB (29% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://ly.lygo.com/ly/tpSite/js/fancy.js could save 3.8KiB (30% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (25% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://ly.lygo.com/ly/tpSite/images/tpIcons.png could save 2KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ly.lygo.com/ly/tpSite/images/tripodLogo.png could save 1.9KiB (45% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying http://ly.lygo.com/ly/tpSite/css/tpStyle.css could save 3.8KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  51

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to tripod.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 31 May 2016 12:05:35 GMT
Server: Squeegit/1.2.5 (3_sir)
Location: http://www.tripod.lycos.com/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 31 May 2016 12:05:35 GMT
Server: Squeegit/1.2.5 (3_sir)
URI: /bin/index
Set-Cookie: CookieStatus=COOKIE_OK; path=/; domain=.tripod.lycos.com; expires=Wed, 31-May-2017 12:05:35 GMT
Vary: *
X-Server-IP: 209.202.245.58
P3P: policyref="http://www.lycos.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="IDC DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa CUSa PSAa IVAa CONo OUR IND UNI STA"
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 209.202.252.55 600
SOA 2560
Mname invisible.lycos.com
Rname nic-tech.lycos-inc.com
Serial Number 1463767591
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 600
TXT 600
MX mx2.tripod.com 3600
MX mxv.tripod.com 3600
MX mx1.tripod.com 3600
NS ns1.lycos.com 3600
NS ns4.lycos.com 3600
NS ns3.lycos.com 3600
NS ns2.lycos.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-09-29
Domain Age:
21 years 8 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: tripod.com
Domain ID: 939567_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-18T16:30:16Z
Creation Date: 1994-09-29T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2016-09-28T04:00:00Z
Sponsoring Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Lycos DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: Lycos Inc
Registrant Street: 880 Main St 2nd Fl
Registrant City: Waltham
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 02451
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7813549575
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Lycos DNS Admin
Admin Organization: Lycos Inc
Admin Street: 880 Main St 2nd Fl
Admin City: Waltham
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 02451
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7813549575
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Administrator
Tech Organization: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Tech Street: 2711 Centerville Rd.
Tech City: Wilmington
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 19808
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: 1.3026365400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 1.3026365454
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.lycos.com
Name Server: ns4.lycos.com
Name Server: ns3.lycos.com
Name Server: ns1.lycos.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-11-18T16:30:16Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TRIPOD.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: NS1.LYCOS.COM
Name Server: NS2.LYCOS.COM
Name Server: NS3.LYCOS.COM
Name Server: NS4.LYCOS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-nov-2015
Creation Date: 29-sep-1994
Expiration Date: 28-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 31 May 2016 12:06:38 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 444 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tripod.com widget